Kate Ceberano

Name:
Kate Ceberano
Age:
54
Date of Birth:
Nov 17, 1966
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter
Birth name:
Catherine Ceberano
Home town:
Melbourne, Victoria
Years active:
1983–present
Genres:
Pop, Rock, Soul, Jazz
Labels:
Sony, ABC
Instruments:
Singing

Kate Ceberano - Biography Summary


Catherine Ceberano (, born 17 November 1966) is an Australian singer who performs in the soul, jazz, and pop genres, as well as in film and musicals such as Jesus Christ Superstar. Her song "Pash" received a gold sales certification in 1998.

Ceberano was the artistic director of the Adelaide Cabaret Festival in 2012, 2013, and 2014.



Kate Ceberano - Articles on Female.com.au



Kate Ceberano - Latest Videos