Mathias Anderle

Name:
Mathias Anderle
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
Jul 3, 1993
Place of Birth:
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Occupation:
Singer-songwriter, Musician
Birth name:
Mathias Cole Anderle
Years active:
2009–present
Genres:
Acoustic, Pop, R&B, Roots Music, Soul
Labels:
Razor & Tie (2009–11)
Instruments:
Vocals, Guitar

Mathias Anderle - Biography Summary


Mathias Cole Anderle (born July 3, 1993) is an American singer-songwriter, born and raised in Puyallup, Washington, United States. Anderle's stylistic influences include reggae, pop, rock, folk, jazz, and hip hop.

Anderle played the male lead in the Nickelodeon Film School Gyrls, which was written and directed by Nick Cannon and released his first single "Shine On" which is a featured track on Kidz Bop 17.



Mathias Anderle - Latest Videos