Russell Peters

Name:
Russell Peters
Age:
50
Date of Birth:
Sep 29, 1970
Place of Birth:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Spouse:
Monica Diaz (2010–2012; Divorced; 1 Child)
Birth name:
Russell Dominic Peters
Years active:
1989–present
Genres:
Satire, Observational Comedy, Improvisational Comedy, Black Comedy, Insult Comedy

Russell Peters - Biography Summary


Russell Dominic Peters (born September 29, 1970) is a Canadian stand-up comedian and actor of Anglo-Indian descent. He began performing in Toronto in 1989 and won a Gemini Award in 2008. In 2013, he became the first comedian to get a Netflix stand-up special. He currently lives in Los Angeles.



Russell Peters - Latest Videos