Ryan Cabrera

Name:
Ryan Cabrera
Age:
38
Date of Birth:
Jul 18, 1982
Place of Birth:
Dallas, Texas, United States
Occupation:
Singer-songwriter, Musician
Birth name:
Ryan Frank Cabrera
Years active:
2001–present
Genres:
Pop Rock, Acoustic
Labels:
Atlantic, EMI
Instruments:
Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Drums

Ryan Cabrera - Biography Summary


Ryan Frank Cabrera (born July 18, 1982) is an American singer-songwriter and musician.

Cabrera began as a lead singer for the Dallas band Rubix Groove before pursuing his solo career. Following the 2001 release of independent album Elm St., he released his first major-label album, Take It All Away, on August 17, 2004. Earlier in the year, Cabrera had become known for his up-tempo pop-rock single "On the Way Down". "On the Way Down" was then followed by Cabrera's second single, "True"; and his third single "40 Kinds of Sadness".



Ryan Cabrera - Latest Videos