Winston Marshall

Name:
Winston Marshall
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
Dec 20, 1987
Place of Birth:
Wandsworth, London, United Kingdom
Occupation:
Musician
Parents:
Paul Marshall (father)
Spouse:
<a Href='https://www.girl.com.au/celebrities/dianna-agron.htm'>Dianna Agron</a> (m. 2016)
Birth name:
Winston Aubrey Aladar Marshall
Residence:
New York City
Home town:
Fulham, London, England, United Kingdom
Years active:
2007–present
Genres:
Folk Rock, Indie Folk
Known for:
Mumford & Sons
Labels:
Island Records (UK), Universal Music Group (Canada & AUS) And Glassnote Records (US)
Instruments:
Vocals, Banjo, Bass Guitar, Electric Guitar, Guitar, Dobro

Winston Marshall - Biography Summary


Winston Aubrey Aladar Marshall (born 20 December 1987) is a British musician, best known as the banjoist and the lead guitarist of the Grammy Award-winning British folk rock band Mumford & Sons. He is also known by his stage name WN5TN, as per the credits of Mumford & Sons' third studio album Wilder Mind.



Winston Marshall - Latest Videos